Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

is 72 years old
Real name: Lars Hallström
Born: Sunday, June 2, 1946
  (Stockholm, Sweden)

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Directing - 

 worked as director on following movies:
Dear John (2010) [Pre-production]
Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2008)
Hoax, The (2006) 80% (86 votes)
Casanova (2005) 69% (20 votes)
Unfinished Life, An (2005) 80% (18 votes)
ABBA: The Definitive Collection (2002)
Shipping News, The (2001) dvd58% (90 votes)
Chocolat (2000) dvd72% (236 votes)
Cider House Rules, The (1999) dvd72% (212 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Director 2000
Something to Talk About (1995) dvd56% (30 votes)
What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) dvd79% (177 votes)
Once Around (1991) 74% (10 votes)
My Life as a Dog (1985) dvd84% (33 votes)
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Foreign Language Film 1988
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Director 1988
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium 1988
ABBA: The Movie (1977) 58% (6 votes)
Kille och en tjej, En (1975)
 
 Screenplay - 

 worked as writer on following movies:
My Life as a Dog (1985) dvd84% (33 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Director 1988
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material from Another Medium 1988
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Foreign Language Film 1988
ABBA: The Movie (1977) 58% (6 votes)
Kille och en tjej, En (1975)
 
 Production - 

 worked as producer on following movies:
Open Window (2006) executive producer
What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) dvd79% (177 votes) executive producer

 Acting - 

 appeared in following movies:
ABBA: The Definitive Collection (2002) Guy in the 'Head Over Heels'

 Appeared as Himself
Magacine: (Episode dated 14 October 2005) (2000) Himself
Cinema mil: (Episode #1.3) (0000) Himself (archive footage)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.