Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Wendie Malick

Wendie Malick

Wendie Malick

is 66 years old
Real name: Wendy Malick
Born: Wednesday, December 13, 1950
  (Buffalo, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
95% (63 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Wendie Malick

 appeared in following movies:
Goods: The Don Ready Story, The (2008) Tammy Selleck
Eavesdrop (2008) Laura
Bratz (2007) 20% (5 votes) Berdine (voice)
Hello Sister, Goodbye Life (2006) 70% (1 votes) Barbara
Brother Bear 2 (2006) 70% (6 votes) Aunt Siqiniq (voice)
Waiting... (2005) dvd80% (59 votes) Monty's Mom
Racing Stripes (2005) dvd59% (26 votes) Clara Dalrymple
Kronk's New Groove (2005) 60% (3 votes) Chicha (voice)
Jake in Progress (2005) [Filming] Naomi
Jake in Progress: Loose Thread (2005) Naomi
X's, The (2005) [Active] Mrs. X
Raising Genius (2004) Nancy Nestor
Manna From Heaven (2002) 60% (2 votes) Inez
Emperor's New Groove, The (2000) dvd68% (102 votes) ChiCha (voice)
Jerome (1998) Jane
Perfect Body (1997) 50% (1 votes) Janet Bradley
Just Shoot Me!: It's Raining Babies (1997) Nina Van Horn
Trojan War (1997) 51% (13 votes) Beverly Kimble
Apollo 11 (1996) 48% (1 votes) Pat Collins
American President, The (1995) dvd74% (131 votes) Susan Sloan
Madonna: Innocence Lost (1994) 40% (1 votes) Camille Barbone
Frasier (1993) Ronee Lawrence/ ...
X Files, The: The Beginning (1993) A.D. Maslin
Funny About Love (1990) dvd42% (2 votes) Nurse Nancy
Baywatch: Panic at Malibu Pier (1989) 51% (1 votes) Gayle Buchannon
Supercarrier (1988) Dr. Susan Layden (1episode)
Little Sex, A (1982) dvd Philomena

 Appeared as Himself
Only in LA (2004) Herself
America Speaks Out (2004) Herself
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video (1979) 40% (1 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.