Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Brandon Lee

Brandon Lee poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Brandon Lee

Actor

Real name: Brandon Bruce Lee
Born: Monday, February 1, 1965
  (Oakland, California, USA)
Died Wednesday, March 31, 1993
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
100% (135 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (18) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Brandon Lee

 appeared in following movies:
Sex, lögner & videovåld (2000) Man in line to night club
Crow, The (1994) dvd72% (225 votes) Eric Draven$750,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Male Performance 1995
Rapid Fire (1992) dvd48% (11 votes) Jake Lo$270,000
Showdown in Little Tokyo (1991) dvd48% (15 votes) Johnny Murata$250,000
Laser Mission (1990) 30% (2 votes) Michael Gold
Kung Fu: The Movie (1986) 62% (1 votes) Chung Wang

 Appeared as Himself
Curse of the Dragon (1993) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.