Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Leelee Sobieski

Leelee Sobieski

Leelee Sobieski

is 35 years old
Actress

Real name: Liliane Rudabet Gloria Elsveta Sobieski
Born: Thursday, June 10, 1982
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
96% (12 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPosters (8) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Leelee Sobieski

 appeared in following movies:
Public Enemies (2009) 10% (1 votes) Polly Hamilton
Night Train (2009) [Post-production] Chloe
Finding Bliss (2008) Jody Balaban
88 Minutes (2007) 70% (204 votes) Lauren Douglas
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (2007) 49% (155 votes) Muriella
Walk All Over Me (2007) 70% (8 votes) Alberta
Wicker Man, The (2006) 40% (95 votes) Sister Honey
Optimist, The (2006) [Post-production] Lolita
In a Dark Place (2006) 50% (1 votes) Anna Veigh
Heavens Fall (2006) Victoria Price
Whale in Montana, A (2005)
Dangerous Liaisons (2003) dvd Cécile de Volanges
Max (2002) dvd70% (29 votes) Liselore Von Peltz
Idole, L' (2002) 60% (1 votes) Sarah Silver
Joy Ride (2001) dvd65% (142 votes) Venna
My First Mister (2001) dvd68% (18 votes) Jennifer ('J')
Glass House, The (2001) dvd48% (48 votes) Ruby Baker$1,000,000
Uprising (2001) dvd72% (10 votes) Tosia Altman
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television 2002
Here on Earth (2000) dvd42% (33 votes) Samantha 'Sam' Cavanaugh
Joan of Arc (1999) dvd70% (12 votes) Joan D'Arc
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 1999
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 2000
Never Been Kissed (1999) dvd52% (119 votes) Aldys Martin
Deep Impact (1998) dvd55% (253 votes) Sarah Hotchner Beiderman
Soldier's Daughter Never Cries, A (1998) dvd72% (11 votes) Charlotte Anne 'Channe' Willis,
Jungle 2 Jungle (1997) dvd51% (31 votes) Karen Kempster

 
 Production - 

Leelee Sobieski

 worked as producer on following movies:
Finding Bliss (2008) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
Young Hollywood Awards (2003) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.