Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Gary Oldman

Gary Oldman

Gary Oldman

is 59 years old
Actor

Real name: Leonard Gary Oldman
Born: Friday, March 21, 1958
  (New Cross, London, England, UK)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
98% (42 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPhotos (9)Posters (14)Wallpapers (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Gary Oldman

 appeared in following movies:
Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011) 90% (178 votes) Shen (voice)
Rain Fall (2009) [Filming] Holtzer
Christmas Carol, A (2009) [Post-production]
Planet 51 (2009) [Filming] (voice)
Unborn, The (2009) [Post-production]100% (1 votes) Rabbi Sendak
Dark Knight, The (2008) 99% (3588 votes) Gordon
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) 79% (890 votes) Sirius Black
BackWoods (2006) 70% (2 votes) Paul
Batman Begins (2005) dvd89% (925 votes) Jim Gordon
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) dvd80% (449 votes) Sirius Black
Dead Fish (2004) 67% (2 votes) Lynch
Sin (2003) dvd50% (3 votes) Charlie Strom
Tiptoes (2003) dvd50% (7 votes) Rolfe
Interstate 60 (2002) dvd64% (48 votes) O.W. Grant
Beat the Devil (2002) 77% (30 votes) Devil
Hannibal (2001) dvd53% (341 votes) Mason Verger
Nobody's Baby (2001) dvd54% (3 votes) Buford Dill
Contender, The (2000) dvd58% (83 votes) Rep. Sheldon 'Shelly' Runyon
True Crime: Streets of LA (2000) Rocky, Agent Masterson (voice)
Jesus (1999) dvd70% (6 votes) Pontius Pilate$1,000,000
Quest for Camelot (1998) dvd62% (11 votes) Baron Ruber (voice)
Guns N' Roses: Welcome to the Videos (1998) 90% (2 votes) Devil in Since I Donīt Have You
Lost in Space (1998) dvd42% (172 votes) Dr. Zachary Smith$5,000,000
Air Force One (1997) dvd57% (292 votes) Ivan Korshunov
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Fight 1998
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Villain 1998
Fifth Element, The (1997) dvd68% (728 votes) Jean-Baptiste Emanuel Zorg
Basquiat (1996) dvd58% (51 votes) Albert Milo
Scarlet Letter, The (1995) dvd50% (26 votes) Rev. Arthur Dimmesdale
Murder in the First (1995) dvd68% (60 votes) Milton Glenn
Friends (1994) Richard Crosby
Immortal Beloved (1994) dvd72% (43 votes) Ludwig van Beethoven
Friends (1994) Richard Crosby
Leon (1994) dvd90% (730 votes) Agent Norman Stansfield
Romeo Is Bleeding (1993) dvd55% (29 votes) Jack Grimaldi
True Romance (1993) dvd72% (283 votes) Drexl Spivey
Dracula (1992) dvd72% (221 votes) Dracula
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1993
JFK (1991) dvd80% (392 votes) Lee Harvey Oswald
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (1990) 72% (57 votes) Rosencrantz
State of Grace (1990) dvd72% (22 votes) Jackie Flannery
Chattahoochee (1989) 56% (3 votes) Emmett Foley
Firm, The (1988) dvd70% (2 votes) Bex Bissell
Track 29 (1988) 48% (4 votes) Martin
Criminal Law (1988) 52% (6 votes) Ben Chase
Prick Up Your Ears (1987) dvd80% (7 votes) Joe Orton
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Actor 1988
Sid and Nancy (1986) dvd80% (33 votes) Sid Vicious
Meantime (1984) dvd70% (2 votes) Lee Harvey Oswald

 
 Directing - 

Gary Oldman

 worked as director on following movies:
Nil by Mouth (1997) dvd72% (15 votes)
    • Won BAFTA Award - Best Screenplay - Original 1998
 
 Screenplay - 

Gary Oldman

 worked as writer on following movies:
Nil by Mouth (1997) dvd72% (15 votes)
    • Won BAFTA Award - Best Screenplay - Original 1998
 
 Production - 

Gary Oldman

 worked as producer on following movies:
Contender, The (2000) dvd58% (83 votes) executive producer
Plunkett & Macleane (1999) dvd54% (37 votes) executive producer
Nil by Mouth (1997) dvd72% (15 votes)
    • Won BAFTA Award - Best Screenplay - Original 1998

 Appeared as Himself
The Secret World of Superfans (2008) Himself
Hidden Secrets of Harry Potter, The (2007) Himself
Blood Is the Life: The Mak74fing of 'Bram Stoker's Dracula', The (2007) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright Đ2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.