Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

is 48 years old
Actor

Real name: Vincent Anthony Vaughn
Born: Saturday, March 28, 1970
  (Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA)
Height: 6' 5"

Rating
78% (10 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (44)Posters (11)Wallpapers (8) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Vince Vaughn

 appeared in following movies:
H-Man Cometh, The (2010) [Pre-production] Hume Stevens
Four Christmases (2009) [Post-production] Brad
Four Christmases (2008) Brad
Outsourced (2008) [Pre-production] (in talks)
Fred Claus (2007) 68% (44 votes) Fred Claus
Into the Wild (2007) 90% (556 votes) Wayne Westerberg
Break-Up, The (2006) 70% (181 votes) Gary Grobowski
Other Side of Simple (2006)
Outsourced (2006) [Announced 30 Aug]
Thumbsucker (2005) 79% (28 votes) Mr. Geary
Wedding Crashers (2005) dvd80% (309 votes) Jeremy Grey$3,000,000
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) dvd70% (354 votes) Eddie
Be Cool (2005) dvd60% (136 votes) Raji
Sky Is Green, The (2005) [Unknown 18 Janua] Jeff Berry
No Place Like Home (2005)
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (2004) dvd62% (264 votes) Peter La Fleur
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Team 2005
Starsky & Hutch (2004) dvd62% (218 votes) Reese Feldman
Old School (2003) dvd62% (178 votes) Bernard 'Beanie' Campbell
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best O fbe n-Screen Team 2003
Made (2001) dvd58% (52 votes) Ricky Slade
Domestic Disturbance (2001) dvd60% (53 votes) Rick Barnes
South of Heaven, West of Hell (2000) dvd40% (3 votes) Taylor Henry
Cell, The (2000) dvd58% (257 votes) FBI Agent Peter Novak
Prime Gig, The (2000) dvd58% (6 votes) Pendelton 'Penny' Wise
Sex and the Matrix (2000) 80% (2 votes) White Rabbit
Psycho (1998) dvd48% (81 votes) Norman Bates
Clay Pigeons (1998) dvd62% (28 votes) Lester Long
Cool, Dry Place, A (1998) dvd66% (8 votes) Russell Durrell
Return to Paradise (1998) dvd59% (37 votes) John 'Sheriff' Volgecherev
Locusts, The (1997) dvd51% (5 votes) Clay Hewitt
Lost World: Jurassic Park, The (1997) dvd52% (316 votes) Nick Van Owen
Swingers (1996) dvd80% (177 votes) Trent Walker
Just Your Luck (1996) 50% (2 votes) Barry

 
 Production - 

Vince Vaughn

 worked as producer on following movies:
Four Christmases (2009) [Post-production]
Untitled Belfast Project (2008)
Break-Up, The (2006) 70% (181 votes)
Made (2001) dvd58% (52 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Inside the Actors Studio Spoof (2003) Himself/Norman Bates
Reel Comedy: Old School (2003) Himself
Beyond Jurassic Park (2001) 40% (1 votes) Himself
Corazón de... (2000) Himself (archive footage)
Last Call with Carson Daly: (Episode dated 22 July 2005) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.