Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

50 Cent

50 Cent

50 Cent

is 43 years old
Rapper

Real name: Curtis Jackson
Homepage: 50cent.com/
Born: Sunday, July 6, 1975
  (Queens, New York, New York, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
95% (214 votes)

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2)Posters (12)Wallpapers (7) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

50 Cent

 appeared in following movies:
Dance, The (2010) [Announced]
Spectacular Regret (2009) [Pre-production]
Streets of Blood (2009) [Post-production]
Righteous Kill (2008) 70% (145 votes) Spider
Ski Mask Way, The (2008) [Pre-production] Seven
Before I Self Destruct (2008) Clarence
13 (2008) Jimmy
Home of the Brave (2006) 60% (6 votes) Jamal Aiken
Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2005) dvd31% (65 votes) Marcus
Brit Awards 2004 (2004) Winner - International

 
 Directing - 

50 Cent

 worked as director on following movies:
Before I Self Destruct (2008)
 
 Screenplay - 

50 Cent

 worked as writer on following movies:
Ski Mask Way, The (2008) [Pre-production]
Before I Self Destruct (2008)
 
 Production - 

50 Cent

 worked as producer on following movies:
Before I Self Destruct (2008)
Game: Documentary, The (2005) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Rap Therapy (2009) [Post-production] Himself
Forbes Celebrity 100: Who Made Bank? (2006) Himself
MC: Why We Do It, The (2005) Himself
MTV Movie Awards 2005 Pre-Show (2005) Himself
Game: Documentary, The (2005) Himself
MTV Video Music Awards 2005 (2005) 30% (1 votes) Himself - Performer
Beef 2 (2004) 70% (1 votes) Himself
And You Don't Stop: 30 Years of Hip-Hop (2004) Himself
Groupie Love (2004) Himself
3rd Annual BET Awards (2003) Himself
2003 Radio Music Awards (2003) Himself
Fromage 2003 (2003) Himself
Beef (2003) dvd70% (1 votes) Himself
2003 MTV Movie Awards (2003) 59% (5 votes) Himself - Performer
MTV Bash: Carson Daly (2003) Himself
MTV Video Music Awards 2003 (2003) 40% (2 votes) Himself/Performer




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.