Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jack MacGowran

Jack MacGowran

Jack MacGowran

Real name: John Joseph MacGowran
Born: Sunday, October 13, 1918
  (Dublin, Ireland)
Died Tuesday, January 30, 1973

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jack MacGowran

 appeared in following movies:
Exorcist, The (1973) dvd88% (380 votes) Burke Dennings
Start the Revolution Without Me (1970) dvd58% (5 votes) Jacques
Fearless Vampire Killers, The (1967) dvd80% (37 votes) Professor Abronsius
How I Won the War (1967) 60% (3 votes) Juniper
Cul-de-sac (1966) 68% (7 votes) Albie
Young Cassidy (1965) 62% (1 votes) Archie
Doctor Zhivago (1965) dvd88% (97 votes) Petya
Lord Jim (1965) dvd66% (4 votes) Robinson
Captain Clegg (1962) Frightened Man
Toter sucht seinen Mörder, Ein (1962) Furber
Behemoth, the Sea Monster (1959) 47% (1 votes) Dr. Sampson
Darby O'Gill and the Little People (1959) dvd62% (12 votes) Phadrig Oge
Jacqueline (1956) Campbell
Titfield Thunderbolt, The (1953) 66% (3 votes) Vernon Crump
Quiet Man, The (1952) dvd94% (80 votes) Ignatius Feeney, Squire




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.