Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Richard Kelly

Richard Kelly

Richard Kelly

is 43 years old
Real name: James Richard Kelly
Born: Friday, March 28, 1975
  (Newport News, Virginia, USA)

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Directing - 

Richard Kelly

 worked as director on following movies:
Box, The (2009) [Post-production]
Southland Tales (2006) 70% (6 votes)
Knowing (2004) [Pre-production 8]
Donnie Darko (2001) dvd85% (2039 votes) $9.000
 
 Screenplay - 

Richard Kelly

 worked as writer on following movies:
Box, The (2009) [Post-production]
Southland Tales (2006) 70% (6 votes)
Domino (2005) dvd59% (62 votes) story
Knowing (2004) [Pre-production 8]
Donnie Darko (2001) dvd85% (2039 votes) $9.000
 
 Production - 

Richard Kelly

 worked as producer on following movies:
Box, The (2009) [Post-production]
I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell (2009) [Pre-production]
Dirty Girl (2009) [Filming]

 Appeared as Himself
#1 Fan: A Darkomentary (2005) Himself
Donnie Darko: Production Diary (2004) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.