Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Daveigh Chase

Daveigh Chase

Daveigh Chase

is 27 years old
Real name: Daveigh Elizabeth Schwallier
Born: Tuesday, July 24, 1990
  (Las Vegas, Nevada, USA)
Height: 5' 5"

Rating
74% (18 votes)

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Daveigh Chase

 appeared in following movies:
S. Darko (2009) [Post-production] Samantha Darko
Big Love (2006) [Filming]
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures (2006) [Filming] Betsy
Ring Two, The (2005) dvd60% (170 votes) Samara (archive footage)
Boondocks (2005) [Post-production] Voice
Beethoven's 5th (2003) dvd30% (1 votes) Sara Newton
Stitch! The Movie (2003) dvd60% (5 votes) Lilo (voice)
Carolina (2003) dvd70% (4 votes) Young Georgia Mirabeau
Haunted Lighthouse (2003) Annabel
Ring, The (2002) dvd68% (542 votes) Samara Morgan
Lilo & Stitch (2002) dvd80% (130 votes) Lilo (voice)
Rats, The (2002) dvd60% (6 votes) Amy Costello
Spirited Away (2001) dvd94% (284 votes) Chihiro/Sen
Donnie Darko (2001) dvd85% (2039 votes) Samantha Darko
Her Married Lover (1999) Granddaughter
Michael Landon, the Father I Knew (1999) Shawna Landon at 8

 Appeared as Himself
Donnie Darko: Production Diary (2004) Herself
Teen Choice Awards 2004, The (2004) Herself
2003 MTV Movie Awards (2003) 59% (5 votes) Herself
Art of 'Spirited Away', The (2003) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.