Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Arliss Howard

Arliss Howard

Arliss Howard

is 63 years old
Real name: Leslie Richard Howard
Born: Monday, October 18, 1954
  (Independence, Missouri, USA)
Height: 5' 9"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPhotos (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Arliss Howard

 appeared in following movies:
Time Traveler's Wife, The (2008) Richard DeTamble
Awake (2007) 80% (162 votes) Dr. Jonathan Neyer
Birth (2004) dvd66% (74 votes) Bob
Dandelion (2004) 80% (4 votes) Luke Mullich
Word of Honor (2003) dvd80% (1 votes) J.D. Runnells
Big Bad Love (2001) dvd51% (2 votes) Barlow
Song of the Lark, The (2000) Dr. Howard Archie
Map of the World, A (1999) dvd58% (12 votes) Paul Reverdy
You Know My Name (1999) 59% (1 votes) Wiley
Lesser Evil, The (1998) 54% (2 votes) Ivan Williams
Lost World: Jurassic Park, The (1997) dvd52% (316 votes) Peter Ludlow
Old Man (1997) J.J. Taylor
Johns (1996) dvd54% (6 votes) John Cardoza
Man Who Captured Eichmann, The (1996) 70% (1 votes) Peter Malkin
Infiltrator, The (1995) 58% (1 votes) Eaton
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar (1995) dvd48% (40 votes) Virgil
Tales of Erotica (1994) 40% (1 votes) Bruce Lomann (segment "Wet")
Wilder Napalm (1993) dvd42% (3 votes) Wilder Foudroyant
Ruby (1992) dvd51% (3 votes) Maxwell
CrissCross (1992) 56% (3 votes) Joe
Men Don't Leave (1990) 74% (7 votes) Charles Simon
Somebody Has to Shoot the Picture (1990) dvd Raymond Eames
Plain Clothes (1988) 70% (3 votes) Nick Dunbar
Tequila Sunrise (1988) dvd60% (54 votes) Gregg Lindroff
Hands of a Stranger (1987) Felix Lyttle
Full Metal Jacket (1987) dvd86% (517 votes) Pvt. Cowboy
Lightship, The (1986) dvd54% (2 votes) Eddie
Sylvester (1985) dvd Peter
Killer in the Family, A (1983) 58% (1 votes) John Lyons

 
 Directing - 

Arliss Howard

 worked as director on following movies:
Dawn Anna (2005) 80% (1 votes)
Big Bad Love (2001) dvd51% (2 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Arliss Howard

 worked as writer on following movies:
Dawn Anna (2005) 80% (1 votes)
 
 Production - 

Arliss Howard

 worked as producer on following movies:
Big Bad Love (2001) dvd51% (2 votes) executive producer




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.