Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Dougray Scott

Dougray Scott

Dougray Scott

is 48 years old
Actor

Real name: Stephen Scott
Born: Thursday, November 25, 1965
  (Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland, UK)
Height: 6'

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (4)Posters (2)Wallpapers (1) 

Dougray Scott in Dark Water (2005)

DOUGRAY SCOTT (Kyle) co-starred with John Malkovich in the feature “Ripley’s Game” and was seen opposite Tim Roth in “To Kill A King,” which he also associate produced. He recently completed the vampire film “Perfect Creature” directed by Glenn Standring and performed the title role of “Becket” at the Haymarket Theatre.

His other credits include starring as Tom Jericho in Michael Apted’s acclaimed film “Enigma,” opposite Kate Winslet and Saffron Burrows. Previous to this he co-starred as rogue agent Sean Ambrose opposite Tom Cruise in John Woo’s “Mission: Impossible 2,” and as Prince Henry in the Cinderella-style fantasy “Ever After” with Drew Barrymore. Among his other feature-film credits are Bill Forsyth’s “Gregory’s Two Girls,” “This Year’s Love,” “Regeneration,” “Deep Impact,” and “Twin Town.” He recently completed the title role in “The Poet,” directed by Paul Hills, and co-starred in the comedy-drama “You Don’t Have to Say You Love Me.”

Scott has also appeared in numerous stage productions, including Oscar® winner Sam Mendes’ Donmar Warehouse production of Nick Whitby’s “To the Green Field Beyond.” Trained at the Welsh College of Music and Drama, where he won the Most Promising Drama Student Award, the Scottish-born actor began his acting career working in regional theater and making television appearances, before making his first big break in the popular UK series, playing Major Rory Taylor in “Soldier, Soldier.”

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Dougray Scott

 appeared in following movies:
Winter's Tale, The (2009) Leontes
New Town Killers (2009) [Post-production]
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (2008) 60% (2 votes) Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde
Love Me Forever (2008) Cameron Blake
Hitman (2007) 70% (427 votes) Mike Whittier
Mermaids Singing, The (2006) [Pre-production] Seamus
Perfect Creature (2006) 70% (2 votes) Silus
Cone Gatherer, The (2006)
Dark Water (2005) dvd59% (105 votes) Kyle
One Last Chance (2004) Frankie The Fence
Desperate Housewives: No Fits, No Fights, No Feuds (2004) Ian Hainsworth
Truth About Love, The (2004) 59% (2 votes) Archie Gray
Poet, The (2003) Andrei
To Kill a King (2003) dvd61% (4 votes) Sir Thomas Fairfax
Ripley's Game (2002) dvd61% (38 votes) Jonathan Trevanny
Enigma (2001) dvd58% (50 votes) Tom Jericho
Arabian Nights (2000) dvd79% (7 votes) Sultan Schariar
Mission: Impossible II (2000) dvd55% (426 votes) Sean Ambrose
Gregory's Two Girls (1999) dvd53% (1 votes) Fraser Rowan
Ever After (1998) dvd64% (115 votes) Prince Henry
Deep Impact (1998) dvd55% (253 votes) Eric Vennekor
Love in Paris (1997) 30% (7 votes) Charlie
Regeneration (1997) dvd68% (5 votes) Robert Graves
Twin Town (1997) 62% (11 votes) Terry Walsh

 
 Production - 

Dougray Scott

 worked as producer on following movies:
One Last Chance (2004) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Being Mick (2001) dvd Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.