Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Richard Gere

Richard Gere poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Richard Gere

is 68 years old
Actor

Real name: Richard Tiffany Gere
Born: Wednesday, August 31, 1949
  (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA)
Height: 5' 10 1/

Rating
99% (89 votes)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (24)Posters (26)Wallpapers (5) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Richard Gere

 appeared in following movies:
Brooklyn's Finest (2009) [Filming]100% (1 votes) Eddie Dugan
Prodigy, The (2009)
Amelia (2009) [Filming] George Putnam
Nights in Rodanthe (2008) 70% (18 votes) Dr. Paul Flanner
Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2008) Parker Wilson
Flock, The (2007) 70% (35 votes) Erroll Babbage
Hunting Party, The (2007) 80% (66 votes) Simon
Ceremonia de apertura - 55º festival internacional de cine de Sa (2007) (archive footage)
I'm Not There. (2007) 90% (92 votes) Billy the Kid
Hoax, The (2006) 80% (86 votes) Clifford Irving
Emperor Zehnder (2006) [Announced] Bruno P. Zehnder
Bee Season (2005) 72% (6 votes) Saul
Shall We Dance (2004) dvd64% (71 votes) John Clark
Mothman Prophecies, The (2002) dvd54% (132 votes) John Klein$15,000,000
Chicago (2002) dvd84% (412 votes) Billy Flynn
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy 2003
Unfaithful (2002) dvd66% (118 votes) Edward 'Ed' Sumner$15,000,000
Autumn in New York (2000) dvd43% (44 votes) Will Keane
Dr T and the Women (2000) dvd52% (69 votes) Dr. T
Runaway Bride (1999) dvd52% (140 votes) Ike Graham$13,000,000
Jackal, The (1997) dvd48% (170 votes) Declan Mulqueen
Red Corner (1997) dvd49% (33 votes) Jack Moore
Primal Fear (1996) dvd80% (136 votes) Martin Vail
First Knight (1995) dvd48% (96 votes) Lancelot
Intersection (1994) dvd52% (17 votes) Vincent Eastman
And the Band Played On (1993) dvd72% (31 votes) The Choreographer
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 1994
Mr. Jones (1993) dvd63% (13 votes) Mr. Jones
Sommersby (1993) dvd55% (54 votes) John Robert 'Jack' Sommersby
Final Analysis (1992) dvd53% (25 votes) Isaac Barr
Rhapsody in August (1991) 82% (7 votes) Clark
Internal Affairs (1990) dvd67% (27 votes) Dennis Peck
Pretty Woman (1990) dvd74% (258 votes) Edward Lewis
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 1991
Miles from Home (1988) 70% (3 votes) Frank Roberts
No Mercy (1986) dvd56% (11 votes) Eddie Jillette
Power (1986) dvd57% (5 votes) Pete St. John
King David (1985) dvd61% (4 votes) David
Cotton Club, The (1984) dvd59% (30 votes) Dixie Dwyer
Honorary Consul, The (1983) 61% (2 votes) Dr. Eduardo Plarr
Breathless (1983) dvd62% (16 votes) Jesse Lujack
Officer and a Gentleman, An (1982) dvd74% (79 votes) Zack Mayo
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama 1983
American Gigolo (1980) dvd62% (29 votes) Julian Kaye
Yanks (1979) dvd61% (5 votes) Matt
Days of Heaven (1978) dvd84% (30 votes) Bill
Bloodbrothers (1978) 71% (3 votes) Thomas Stony De Coco
Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977) 70% (13 votes) Tony
Strike Force (1975) 40% (1 votes) Trooper Walter Spenser

 
 Production - 

Richard Gere

 worked as producer on following movies:
Hachiko: A Dog's Story (2008)
Dreaming Lhasa (2005) executive producer
Mr. Jones (1993) dvd63% (13 votes) executive producer
Sommersby (1993) dvd55% (54 votes) executive producer
Final Analysis (1992) dvd53% (25 votes) executive producer
 
 Music/Score - 

Richard Gere

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Unfaithful (2002) dvd66% (118 votes) cue "Piano Lesson {Score Cue}"$15,000,000

 Appeared as Himself
Officer and a Gentleman: 25 Years Later, An (2007) Himself
Concert for Hurricane Relief, A (2005) 96% (1 votes) Himself
61st Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (2004) 71% (3 votes) Himself - Presenter: Best
60th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (2003) 60% (2 votes) Himself - Winner: Best Actor in
Bollywood Bound (2001) Himself
Corazón de...: (Episode dated 5 September 2005) (2000) Himself (archive footage)
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Movies (1998) 70% (4 votes) Himself/Host
Frontline: Dreams of Tibet (1983) Himself
52nd Annual Academy Awards, The (1980) Himself - Presenter: Medal of
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #1.4) (0000) Himself (archive footage)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.