Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jean Reno

Jean Reno

Jean Reno

is 70 years old
Actor

Real name: Don Juan Moreno y Jederique Jimenez
Born: Friday, July 30, 1948
  (Casablanca, Morocco)
Height: 6' 3"

Rating
92% (27 votes)

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (6)Posters (11)Wallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jean Reno

 appeared in following movies:
22 Bullets (2010) Charly Matte
Pink Panther 2 (2009) Ponton
Armored (2009) [Filming] Quinn
Margaret (2008) Ramon
Ca$h (2008) 70% (5 votes) Maxime (Dubreuil)
Flushed Away (2006) 80% (67 votes) Le Frog (voice)
Flyboys (2006) 80% (47 votes) Captain Thenault
Da Vinci Code, The (2006) 80% (648 votes) Captain Bezu Fache
Pink Panther, The (2006) 60% (134 votes) Ponton
Empire des loups, L' (2005) 60% (10 votes) Jean-Louis Schiffer€1,402,530
Tigre e la neve, La (2005) 70% (4 votes) Fuad
Crimson Rivers 2: Angels of the Apocalypse (2004) 60% (27 votes) Commissaire Niemans
Enquête corse, L' (2004) 60% (3 votes) Ange Leoni
Tais-toi! (2003) 70% (22 votes) Ruby
Jet Lag (2002) dvd70% (14 votes) Félix
Rollerball (2002) dvd29% (73 votes) Alexis Petrovich
Wasabi (2001) dvd70% (44 votes) Hubert Fiorentini
Just Visiting (2001) dvd60% (30 votes) Count Thibault
Onimusha 3 (2000) Jacques Blanc (French) (voice)
Crimson Rivers, The (2000) dvd62% (84 votes) Pierre Niemans
Godzilla (1998) dvd49% (345 votes) Philippe Roaché
Corridors of Time: The Visitors II, The (1998) 46% (10 votes) Comte Godefroy de Montmirail,FRF 10,000,000
Ronin (1998) dvd72% (240 votes) Vincent
Un amour de sorcière (1997) 42% (3 votes) Molok
Roseanna's Grave (1997) dvd80% (11 votes) Marcello
Jaguar, Le (1996) 48% (5 votes) Jean Campana
Mission: Impossible (1996) dvd62% (370 votes) Krieger
French Kiss (1995) dvd70% (84 votes) Jean-Paul
Beyond the Clouds (1995) dvd62% (17 votes) Carlo
Leon (1994) dvd90% (730 votes) Léon
Visitors, The (1993) dvd62% (33 votes) Godefroy de Papincourt, Comte
Crimson Pig (1992) 80% (14 votes) Porco Rosso (French version)
Opération Corned-Beef, L' (1991) 56% (4 votes) Captain Philippe Boulier aka
Nikita (1990) dvd80% (143 votes) Victor nettoyeur
Big Blue, The (1988) dvd68% (105 votes) Enzo Molinari
I Love You (1986) Dentist
Subway (1985) dvd66% (33 votes) Drummer
Dernier combat, Le (1983) dvd74% (8 votes) The Brute

 Appeared as Himself
Corazón de... (2000) Himself
Godzilla: On Assignment with Charles Caiman (1998) Himself
Fare un film per me è vivere (1996) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.