Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

James Franco

James Franco

James Franco

is 39 years old
Actor

Real name: James Edward Franco
Born: Wednesday, April 19, 1978
  (Palo Alto, California, USA)
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
97% (66 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (58)Posters (1)Wallpapers (6) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

James Franco

 appeared in following movies:
Pineapple Express (2008) 90% (353 votes) Saul Silver
Milk (2008) Scott Smith
Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee (2007) 80% (10 votes) Rob Force
In the Valley of Elah (2007) 90% (187 votes) Sgt. Dan Carnelli
Spider-Man 3 (2007) 80% (1332 votes) New Goblin / Harry Osborn
American Crime, An (2007) 90% (36 votes) Dennis
Good Time Max (2007) 100% (1 votes) Max
Camille (2007) 90% (1 votes) Silias
Flyboys (2006) 80% (47 votes) Blaine Rawlings
Annapolis (2006) 50% (46 votes) Jake Huard
Tristan + Isolde (2006) 80% (98 votes) Tristan
Great Raid, The (2005) dvd70% (33 votes) Captain Prince
Paint (2005) [Pre-production]
Ape, The (2005) Harry Walker
Fool's Gold (2005) Brent
Spider-Man 2 (2004) dvd80% (670 votes) Harry Osborn
Company, The (2003) dvd70% (17 votes) Josh2,000,000
Mean People Suck (2003) Casey
Spider-Man (2002) dvd80% (753 votes) Harry Osborn
City by the Sea (2002) dvd54% (86 votes) Joey
Blind Spot (2002) 60% (1 votes) Danny
Deuces Wild (2002) dvd60% (17 votes) Tino
Sonny (2002) dvd60% (5 votes) Sonny Phillips
James Dean (2001) dvd66% (5 votes) James Dean/Narrator
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 2002
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television 2002
Whatever It Takes (2000) dvd61% (21 votes) Chris Campbell
At Any Cost (2000) Mike
X Files, The: Surekill (1993) Officer #2

 
 Directing - 

James Franco

 worked as director on following movies:
Red 118Leaves (2008) [Post-production]
Good Time Max (2007) 100% (1 votes)
Ape, The (2005)
Fool's Gold (2005)
 
 Screenplay - 

James Franco

 worked as writer on following movies:
Good Time Max (2007) 100% (1 votes)
Ape, The (2005)
Fool's Gold (2005) play
 
 Production - 

James Franco

 worked as producer on following movies:
Ape, The (2005) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Corazón de... (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.