Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Talia Shire

Talia Shire

Talia Shire

is 71 years old
Real name: Talia Rose Coppola
Born: Thursday, April 25, 1946
  (Lake Success, Long Island, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
60% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Talia Shire

 appeared in following movies:
C.F. (2009) [Pre-production] Donna Fischer
Dim Sum Funeral (2009) [Post-production] Viola Gruber
Scratching the Surface (2008) Mrs. Shifman
Looking for Palladin (2008) Rosario
Blue Smoke (2007) 60% (2 votes) Bianca Hale
Rocky Balboa (2006) 80% (299 votes) Adrian (archive footage)
Family Tree (2003) Patricia
Dunsmore (2003) dvd Mildred Green
Kiss the Bride (2002) dvd60% (3 votes) Irena Sposato
Whole Shebang, The (2001) dvd Contessa Bazinni
Visit, The (2000) dvd Marilyn Coffey
Lured Innocence (1999) dvd50% (1 votes) Martha Chambers
Landlady, The (1998) 50% (1 votes) Melanie Leroy
Born Into Exile (1997) Donna Nolan
River Made to Drown In, A (1997) 60% (1 votes) Jaime's Mother
Chantilly Lace (1993) 48% (1 votes) Maggie
Deadfall (1993) 30% (6 votes) Sam
Please, God, I'm Only Seventeen (1992) Mother
Bed & Breakfast (1992) 60% (1 votes) Claire
Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980, The (1992) 89% (53 votes) Constanzia 'Connie'
For Richer, for Poorer (1992) dvd58% (1 votes) Millie Katourian
Cold Heaven (1991) 58% (3 votes) Sister Martha
Godfather: Part III, The (1990) 80% (233 votes) Connie Corleone-Rizzi
Rocky V (1990) dvd46% (78 votes) Adrian
New York Stories (1989) dvd62% (29 votes) Charlotte
Biography: Sylvester Stallone (1987) Actress
Blood Vows: The Story of a Mafia Wife (1987) Gina
Rad (1986) 70% (7 votes) Mrs. Jones
Rocky IV (1985) dvd48% (121 votes) Adrian
Rocky III (1982) dvd60% (103 votes) Adrian
Prophecy (1979) dvd50% (4 votes) Maggie Verne
Rocky II (1979) dvd61% (81 votes) Adrian
Rocky (1976) dvd88% (202 votes) Adrian
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Drama 1977
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Leading Role 1977
Godfather: Part II, The (1974) 90% (629 votes) Connie Corleone-Rizzi
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1975
Godfather, The (1972) dvd99% (795 votes) Connie Corleone Rizzi
Dunwich Horror, The (1970) dvd42% (4 votes) Nurse Cora

 
 Production - 

Talia Shire

 worked as producer on following movies:
Lionheart (1987) 56% (2 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Molls and Dolls: The Women of Gangster Films (2006) Herself
Morality and the Code: A How-to Manual for Hollywood (2006) Herself
I Heart Huckabees: Production Surveillance (2005) Herself
Godfather Family: A Look Inside, The (1991) 93% (2 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.