Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Paula Abdul

Paula Abdul

Paula Abdul

is 56 years old
Singer

Real name: Paula Julie Abdul
Born: Tuesday, June 19, 1962
  (San Fernando, California, USA)
Height: 5' 2"

Rating
99% (632 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPosters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Paula Abdul

 appeared in following movies:
Mr. Rock 'n' Roll: The Alan Freed Story (1999) Denise Walton
Touched by Evil (1997) Ellen Collier

 Appeared as Herself
Move (2008) Herself
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards '07 (2007) Herself
Fashion Week Diaries (2005) 97% (1 votes) Herself (archive footage)
A&E Biography: Paula Abdul (2005) Herself
I Love the 80's 3-D (2005) Herself
Romy and Michele: In the Beginning (2005) 50% (1 votes) Herself
Video Hits: Paula Abdul (2005) Herself (archive footage)
I Love the '90s: Part Deux (2005) Herself (archive footage)
Retrosexual: The 80's (2004) Herself (archive footage)
Teen Choice Awards 2004, The (2004) Herself
Simon Cowell: American Idol (2004) Herself
Paula Abdul: The E! True Hollywood Story (2003) Herself
55th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The (2003) Herself
30th Annual American Music Awards, The (2003) Herself - Presenter
Teen Choice Awards 2003, The (2003) Herself
Teen Choice Awards 2002, The (2002) Herself - Presenter
Michael Jackson: HIStory on Film - Volume II (1997) 70% (2 votes) Herself
Janet Jackson: Design of a Decade 1986/1996 (1996) 60% (2 votes) Herself/dancer
MTV Video Music Awards 1991 (1991) Herself
62nd Annual Academy Awards, The (1990) 59% (2 votes) Herself - Co-Presenter: Best
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 24 August 2007) (0000) Herself
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #2.3) (0000) Herself (archive footage)
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 22 May 2008) (0000) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 8 May 2008) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.