Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

S. Epatha Merkerson

S. Epatha Merkerson

S. Epatha Merkerson

is 65 years old
Real name: Sharon Epatha Merkerson
Born: Friday, November 28, 1952
  (Saginaw, Michigan, USA)
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

S. Epatha Merkerson

 appeared in following movies:
Six Wives of Henry Lefay, The (2008) Effa
Untitled Rodrigo García Project (2008) Ada
Slipstream (2007) 70% (21 votes) Bonnie
Black Snake Moan (2006) 80% (30 votes) Angela
Lackawanna Blues (2005) dvd80% (6 votes) Rachel "Nanny" Crosby
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television 2006
Jersey Girl (2004) dvd57% (118 votes) Doctor #1
Radio (2003) dvd70% (42 votes) Maggie
Girl Thing, A (2001) dvd Lani (Co-worker)
Rising Place, The (2001) Lessie Watson
Unexpected Life, An (1998) Beverly Hawkins
Exiled (1998) 70% (2 votes) Lieutenant Anita Van Buren
Breaking Through (1996) Barbara
Mother's Prayer, A (1995) 62% (1 votes) Ruby
Place for Annie, A (1994) 68% (1 votes) Alice
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) dvd93% (1040 votes) Tarissa Dyson
Law & Order: Venom (1990) Lt. Anita Van Buren
Law & Order: Bait (1990) Lt. Anita Van Buren
Law & Order: Burden (1990) Lt. Anita Van Buren
Law & Order: Denial (1990) Lt. Anita Van Buren
Jacob's Ladder (1990) dvd68% (98 votes) Elsa
Law & Order: Expert (1990) Lt. Anita Van Buren
Loose Cannons (1990) dvd36% (8 votes) Rachel
Law & Order (1990) Lt. Anita Van Buren
Law & Order: Haven (1990) Lt. Anita Van Buren
Navy SEALS (1990) dvd42% (31 votes) Jolena
Law & Order: Shield (1990) Lt. Anita Van Buren
She's Gotta Have It (1986) 78% (11 votes) Doctor Jamison

 Appeared as Himself
Corazón de...: (Episode dated 19 September 2005) (2000) Herself (archive footage)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.