Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Peter Cushing

Peter Cushing poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Peter Cushing

Real name: Peter Wilton Cushing
Born: Monday, May 26, 1913
  (Kenley, Surrey, England, UK)
Died Thursday, August 11, 1994
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2)Posters (11) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Peter Cushing

 appeared in following movies:
Joe Strummer: The Future Is Unwritten (2007) 90% (10 votes) Winston Smith (archive footage)
Biggles: Adventures in Time (1986) dvd60% (3 votes) Colonel William Raymond
Masks of Death, The (1984) Sherlock Holmes
Top Secret! (1984) dvd66% (76 votes) Sven Jorgensen, the Sweden
House of the Long Shadows (1983) 51% (2 votes) Sebastian Grisbane
Sword of the Valiant (1982) dvd36% (3 votes) Seneschal
Misterio en la isla de los monstruos (1981) 30% (3 votes) William T. Kolderup
Tale of Two Cities, A (1980) 61% (1 votes) Dr. Alexandre Manette
Shock Waves (1977) dvd48% (4 votes) SS Commander$5000
Star Wars (1977) dvd93% (793 votes) Grand Moff Tarkin
Uncanny, The (1977) 50% (1 votes) Wilbur Gray
At the Earth's Core (1976) dvd48% (3 votes) Dr. Abner Perry
Land of the Minotaur (1976) Baron Corofax
Ghoul, The (1975) 50% (2 votes) Dr. Lawrence
Legend of the Werewolf (1975) 46% (1 votes) Prof. Paul
Beast Must Die, The (1974) dvd48% (2 votes) Dr. Christopher Lundgren
Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell (1974) dvd48% (2 votes) Baron Victor Frankenstein aka
Madhouse (1974) 52% (1 votes) Herbert Flay
Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires, The (1974) dvd60% (5 votes) Prof. Van Helsing
Tendre Dracula (1974) MacGregor
Satanic Rites of Dracula, The (1974) dvd48% (5 votes) Prof. Larimer Van Helsing
And Now the Screaming Starts! (1973) dvd60% (2 votes) Dr. Pope
From Beyond the Grave (1973) 58% (1 votes) Antique Shop Proprietor
Horror Express (1973) dvd58% (7 votes) Dr. Wells
Creeping Flesh, The (1972) dvd51% (3 votes) Emmanuel Hildern
Tales from the Crypt (1972) 62% (5 votes) Arthur Edward Grimsdyke
Dr. Phibes Rises Again (1972) dvd58% (7 votes) Ship's Captain
Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972) dvd50% (4 votes) Professor Van Helsing
Fear in the Night (1972) dvd Michael Carmichael
Incense for the Damned (1972) dvd Dr. Walter Goodrich
Asylum (1972) dvd58% (5 votes) Smith
Nothing But the Night (1972) 50% (1 votes) Sir Mark Ashley
Twins of Evil (1971) 47% (3 votes) Gustav Weil
I, Monster (1971) dvd Frederick Utterson
House That Dripped Blood, The (1970) dvd58% (6 votes) Philip Grayson
Vampire Lovers, The (1970) 54% (5 votes) General von Spielsdorf
Scream and Scream Again (1969) 52% (3 votes) Benedek
Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (1969) dvd62% (3 votes) Dr. Baron Victor Frankenstein
Blood Beast Terror, The (1968) dvd50% (1 votes) Inspector Quennell
Frankenstein Created Woman (1967) dvd68% (2 votes) Baron Frankenstein
Mummy's Shroud, The (1967) dvd50% (1 votes) Narrator
Corruption (1967) Sir John Rowan
Night of the Big Heat (1967) 50% (1 votes) Dr. Vernon Stone
Torture Garden (1967) dvd60% (1 votes) Lancelot Canning
Daleks' Invasion Earth: 2150 A.D. (1966) 60% (3 votes) Dr. Who
Island of Terror (1966) 51% (2 votes) Dr. Brian Stanley
Dracula: Prince of Darkness (1966) dvd70% (8 votes) Doctor Van Helsing (uncredited)
Dr. Terror's House of Horrors (1965) 58% (4 votes) Dr. Sandor Schreck
Dr. Who and the Daleks (1965) 60% (4 votes) Dr. Who
She (1965) 51% (3 votes) Maj. Horace Holly
Skull, The (1965) 56% (1 votes) Dr. Christopher Maitland
Gorgon, The (1964) 56% (3 votes) Dr. Namaroff
Sherlock Holmes (1964) Sherlock Holmes (1968)
Evil of Frankenstein, The (1964) 51% (2 votes) Baron Frankenstein
Captain Clegg (1962) Rev. Dr. Blyss (Capt. Clegg)
Brides of Dracula, The (1960) 58% (5 votes) Dr. J. Van Helsing
Flesh and the Fiends, The (1959) dvd68% (1 votes) Dr. Robert Knox
Hound of the Baskervilles, The (1959) dvd74% (8 votes) Sherlock Holmes
John Paul Jones (1959) 55% (2 votes) Captain Pearson
Mummy, The (1959) dvd58% (7 votes) John Banning
Revenge of Frankenstein, The (1958) dvd58% (3 votes) Dr. Victor Frankenstein aka Dr.
Horror of Dracula (1958) dvd80% (18 votes) Doctor Van Helsing
Abominable Snowman, The (1957) dvd51% (3 votes) Dr. John Rollason
Curse of Frankenstein, The (1957) dvd62% (7 votes) Baron Victor Frankenstein
Alexander the Great (1956) dvd51% (3 votes) Memnon
Creature, The (1955) Dr. John Rollason
Magic Fire (1955) Otto Wesendonk
Moulin Rouge (1952) dvd68% (6 votes) Marcel de la Voisier
Hamlet (1948) dvd88% (26 votes) Osric, Servant to the Court
Chump at Oxford, A (1940) 79% (3 votes) Student (Jones)

 Appeared as Himself
British Film Forever: Magic, Murder and Monsters: The Story of B (2007) Himself (archive footage)
100 Years of Horror: The Count and Company (1996) Himself
100 Years of Horror (1996) dvd Himself (archive footage)
67th Annual Academy Awards, The (1995) 70% (4 votes) Himself (Memorial Tribute)
Flesh and Blood: The Hammer Heritage of Horror (1994) Narrator/Himself (voice)
Vampire Interviews, The (1994) Himself (archive footage)
Jim'll Fix It: Bank Holiday Special (1975) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.