Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Dominic Monaghan

Dominic Monaghan

Dominic Monaghan

is 41 years old
Real name: Dominic Bernard Patrick Luke Monaghan
Born: Wednesday, December 8, 1976
  (Berlin, Germany)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
98% (11 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (10)Wallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Dominic Monaghan

 appeared in following movies:
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) [Post-production] Barnell Bohusk / Beak
Pet (2009) [Pre-production] Seth
I Sell the Dead (2008) Arthur Blake
Lost: The Answers (2007) 90% (1 votes) Charlie Pace (archive footage)
Lost (2005) 86% (2 votes) Charlie Pace (archive footage)
Shooting Livien (2005) Owen
Purifiers, The (2004) dvd58% (3 votes) Sol
Spivs (2004) 60% (1 votes) Goat
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The (2003) dvd99% (1226 votes) Merry
Insomniac's Nightmare, An (2003) Jack
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The (2002) dvd90% (1365 votes) Merry
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The (2001) dvd89% (1881 votes) Merry
This Is Personal: The Hunt for the Yorkshire Ripper (2000) Jimmy Furey
Hostile Waters (1997) 62% (6 votes) Sasha

 Appeared as Himself
Ringers: Lord of the Fans (2005) dvd70% (2 votes) Narrator, Himself
2004 MTV Movie Awards (2004) 50% (2 votes) Himself - Winner
Lord of the Rings: The Quest Fulfilled, The (2003) Himself
G-Phoria (2003) Himself
Making of 'The Lord of the Rings', The (2002) 70% (2 votes) Himself/Meriadoc 'Merry'
Making the Movie (2002) 50% (1 votes) Himself
National Geographic: Beyond the Movie - The Lord of the Rings (2001) 80% (2 votes) Himself/Meriadoc 'Merry'
Quest for the Ring (2001) 70% (2 votes) Himself/Meriadoc 'Merry'




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.