Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Kathy Baker

Kathy Baker

Kathy Baker

is 68 years old
Actress

Real name: Kathy Whitton Baker
Born: Thursday, June 8, 1950
  (Midland, Texas, USA)

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (6) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Kathy Baker

 appeared in following movies:
Jesse Stone: Thin Ice (2008) Rose Gammon
Last Chance Harvey (2008) 80% (1 votes) Jean
Shades of Ray (2008) Janet Rehman
Miss Nobody (2008) Claire McKinney
Jane Austen Book Club, The (2007) 80% (50 votes) Bernadette
Babylon Fields (2007) 80% (1 votes) Shirley Wunch
All the King's Men (2006) 70% (39 votes) Mrs. Burden
Spring Break Shark Attack (2005) 40% (4 votes) Mary Jones
Fathers and Sons (2005) Nora
Frankie and Johnny Are Married (2004) Herself
13 Going On 30 (2004) dvd62% (130 votes) Bev Rink
Sucker Free City (2004) 70% (3 votes) Cleo Wade
Cold Mountain (2003) dvd72% (182 votes) Sally Swanger
Picking Up and Dropping Off (2003) 70% (1 votes)
Nip/Tuck: Granville Trapp (2003) Gail Pollack
Nip/Tuck: Tommy Bolton (2003) Gail Pollock
Assassination Tango (2002) dvd66% (7 votes) Maggie
Too Young to Be a Dad (2002) 70% (1 votes) Susan Freeman
Door to Door (2002) dvd80% (13 votes) Gladys
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 2003
Little Inside, A (2001) dvd Nancy
Sanctuary (2001) Aunt Kate
Glass House, The (2001) dvd48% (48 votes) Nancy Ryan
Ten Tiny Love Stories (2001) dvd51% (1 votes)
Ratz (2000) dvd59% (1 votes) Doris Trowbridge/Regina Lee
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her (2000) dvd74% (28 votes) Rose
Season for Miracles, A (1999) 70% (1 votes) Ruth
Cider House Rules, The (1999) dvd72% (212 votes) Nurse Angela
A.T.F. (1999) A.T.F. Director Maggie Hale
Inventing the Abbotts (1997) dvd54% (26 votes) Helen Holt
Ally McBeal: The Affair (1997) Katherine Dawson
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday (1996) dvd48% (15 votes) Esther Wheeler
Lush Life (1993) 70% (1 votes) Janis Oliver
Mad Dog and Glory (1993) dvd74% (40 votes) Lee
Article 99 (1992) dvd50% (8 votes) Dr. Diana Walton
Jennifer Eight (1992) dvd58% (30 votes) Margie Ross
Mister Frost (1990) 48% (6 votes) Dr. Sarah Day
Edward Scissorhands (1990) dvd80% (283 votes) Joyce Monroe, Neighbor
Image, The (1990) Marcie Guilford
Dad (1989) dvd55% (9 votes) Annie
Jacknife (1989) 70% (8 votes) Martha Flannigan
Clean and Sober (1988) dvd66% (12 votes) Charlie Standers
Permanent Record (1988) dvd62% (3 votes) Martha Sinclair
Street Smart (1987) dvd51% (3 votes) Punchy
Right Stuff, The (1983) dvd88% (143 votes) Louise Shepard

 Appeared as Herself
In the Shadow of 'Cold Mountain' (2003) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.