Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Larry Cohen

Larry Cohen

Larry Cohen

is 79 years old
Real name: Lawrence G. Cohen
Born: Friday, July 15, 1938
  (New York, New York, USA)

Rating
80% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Directing - 

Larry Cohen

 worked as director on following movies:
Air Force One: The Final Mission (2004)
Original Gangstas (1996) 51% (2 votes)
As Good as Dead (1995) 50% (1 votes)
Ambulance, The (1990) 56% (4 votes)
Wicked Stepmother (1989) 30% (2 votes)
Return to Salem's Lot, A (1987) 36% (5 votes)
It's Alive III: Island of the Alive (1987) 40% (2 votes)
Stuff, The (1985) dvd46% (7 votes)
Special Effects (1984) dvd
Q (1982) dvd62% (6 votes)
Full Moon High (1981) 50% (1 votes)
It Lives Again (1978) dvd50% (2 votes)
God Told Me To (1976) dvd58% (3 votes)
It's Alive! (1974) dvd50% (6 votes)
Black Caesar (1973) dvd58% (2 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Larry Cohen

 worked as writer on following movies:
Bo chi tung wah (2008) 80% (1 votes) original story
Message Deleted (2008)
Tremble (2008) [Pre-production]
It's Alive (2008) 1974 screenplay
Captivity (2007) 60% (106 votes) story
Cellular (2004) dvd62% (126 votes) story$750.000
Phone Booth (2002) dvd68% (245 votes)
Misbegotten (1998) 40% (1 votes) screenplay
Uncle Sam (1997) dvd40% (5 votes)
Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Heatwave (1997) 60% (1 votes) teleplay
Ex, The (1997) 60% (4 votes) screenplay
Invasion of Privacy (1996) 40% (1 votes)
Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Ice (1996) teleplay
As Good as Dead (1995) 50% (1 votes)
Invaders, The (1995) 73% (1 votes) television series
Expert, The (1994) 46% (1 votes)
Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (1993) dvd40% (2 votes) characters
Guilty as Sin (1993) dvd60% (10 votes)
Ambulance, The (1990) 56% (4 votes)
Maniac Cop 2 (1990) 50% (3 votes) characters
Wicked Stepmother (1989) 30% (2 votes)
Maniac Cop (1988) dvd60% (7 votes)
Best Seller (1987) dvd58% (8 votes)
It's Alive III: Island of the Alive (1987) 40% (2 votes)
Return to Salem's Lot, A (1987) 36% (5 votes) story
Stuff, The (1985) dvd46% (7 votes)
Special Effects (1984) dvd
I, the Jury (1982) 60% (2 votes)
Q (1982) dvd62% (6 votes)
Full Moon High (1981) 50% (1 votes)
American Success Company, The (1980) also story
It Lives Again (1978) dvd50% (2 votes)
God Told Me To (1976) dvd58% (3 votes)
It's Alive! (1974) dvd50% (6 votes)
Black Caesar (1973) dvd58% (2 votes)
Columbo: Any Old Port in a Storm (1973) 80% (1 votes) story
Condor, El (1970) 60% (1 votes) screenplay
Scream, Baby, Scream (1969) also story
Coronet Blue: Six Months to Mars (1967)
Return of the Seven (1966) dvd60% (2 votes)
Blade Rider, Revenge of the Indian Nations (1966)
Branded (1965)
Branded (1965)
Branded (1965)
Branded (1965)
Fugitive, The (1963)
Kraft Television Theatre (1947)
 
 Production - 

Larry Cohen

 worked as producer on following movies:
Air Force One: The Final Mission (2004)
Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (1993) dvd40% (2 votes)
Delirious (1991) dvd48% (11 votes)
Maniac Cop 2 (1990) 50% (3 votes)
Wicked Stepmother (1989) 30% (2 votes) executive producer
Maniac Cop (1988) dvd60% (7 votes)
It's Alive III: Island of the Alive (1987) 40% (2 votes) executive producer
Return to Salem's Lot, A (1987) 36% (5 votes) executive producer
Stuff, The (1985) dvd46% (7 votes) executive producer
Q (1982) dvd62% (6 votes)
Full Moon High (1981) 50% (1 votes)
It Lives Again (1978) dvd50% (2 votes)
God Told Me To (1976) dvd58% (3 votes)
It's Alive! (1974) dvd50% (6 votes)
Black Caesar (1973) dvd58% (2 votes)
Branded (1965)
Branded (1965)
Branded (1965)
Branded (1965)

 Appeared as Himself
Pass! Screenwriters on Surviving Hollywood Rejection (2008) [Filming] Himself
Molls and Dolls: The Women of Gangster Films (2006) Himself
Make Your Own Damn Movie! (2005) Himself
Budd Boetticher: A Man Can Do That (2005) Himself - interviewee
The 100 Scariest Movie Moments (2004) Himself
Baadasssss Cinema (2002) dvd70% (1 votes) Himself
Hollywood Rated 'R' (1997) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.