Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Tim Roth

Tim Roth

Tim Roth

is 56 years old
Actor

Real name: Timothy Simon Smith
Born: Sunday, May 14, 1961
  (London, England, UK)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
90% (11 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2)Posters (11)Wallpapers (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Tim Roth

 appeared in following movies:
44 Inch Chest (2009) [Filming]
King Conqueror (2009) [Filming] King Pedro II of Aragon
Incredible Hulk, The (2008) 80% (632 votes) Emil Blonsky
In the Shadow of Wings (2008)
Sea-Wolf (2008) Death Larsen (2 episodes, 2009)
Six Bullets from Now (2008)
Skellig (2008) Skellig
Death of Harry Tobin, The (2008)
Funny Games U.S. (2007) 80% (44 votes) George
Virgin Territory (2007) 60% (15 votes) Gerbino
Youth Without Youth (2007) 70% (36 votes) Dominic
Don't Come Knocking (2005) 80% (8 votes) Sutter
Dark Water (2005) dvd59% (105 votes) Jeff Platzer
Doll's House, A (2005)
Last Sign, The (2005) dvd40% (3 votes) Jeremy Macfarlane
Silver City (2004) dvd62% (15 votes) Mitch Paine
Nouvelle-France (2004) 74% (2 votes) William Pitt
With It (2004) "Chicken Louis" Farnatelli
To Kill a King (2003) dvd61% (4 votes) Oliver Cromwell
Whatever We Do (2003) Joe
Emmett's Mark (2002) dvd70% (5 votes) John Harrett/Frank Dwyer
Planet of the Apes (2001) dvd48% (337 votes) General Thade
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Villain 2002
Invincible (2001) dvd70% (7 votes) Hanussen
Musketeer, The (2001) dvd42% (47 votes) Febre the Man in Black
Vatel (2000) dvd54% (17 votes) Marquis de Lauzun
Lucky Numbers (2000) dvd48% (31 votes) Gig
Legend of the Pianist on the Ocean, The (1998) dvd68% (50 votes) Danny Boodmann T.D. Lemon
Animals (1997) 70% (1 votes) Henry
Gridlock'd (1997) dvd66% (20 votes) Stretch
Hoodlum (1997) dvd51% (19 votes) Dutch Schultz
Deceiver (1997) dvd54% (16 votes) James Walter Wayland
No Way Home (1996) 58% (3 votes) Joey
Rob Roy (1995) dvd74% (73 votes) Archibald Cunningham
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1996
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Supporting Role 1996
    • Won BAFTA Award - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role 1996
Captives (1994) dvd58% (5 votes) Philip Chaney
Heart of Darkness (1994) 60% (4 votes) Marlow
Who Do You Think You're Fooling? (1994) Mr. Orange/Chow
Little Odessa (1994) dvd66% (13 votes) Joshua Shapira
Pulp Fiction (1994) dvd93% (1433 votes) Pumpkin (Ringo)
Murder in the Heartland (1993) 66% (1 votes) Charles Starkweather
Perfect Husband, The (1993) Milan
Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993) dvd51% (8 votes) Nick
Jumpin' at the Boneyard (1992) 46% (1 votes) Manny
Reservoir Dogs (1992) dvd93% (1133 votes) Mr. Orange/Freddy Newandyke
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (1990) 72% (57 votes) Guildenstern
Vincent & Theo (1990) dvd80% (6 votes) Vincent van Gogh
To Kill a Priest (1989) 48% (3 votes) Feliks
Cook the Thief His Wife & Her Lover, The (1989) dvd80% (74 votes) Mitchel
World Apart, A (1988) dvd74% (2 votes) Harold
Murder with Mirrors (1985) 64% (2 votes) Edgar Lawson
Meantime (1984) dvd70% (2 votes) Pumpkin
Hit, The (1984) dvd66% (5 votes) Myron
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Outstanding Newcomer 1985

 
 Directing - 

Tim Roth

 worked as director on following movies:
War Zone, The (1999) dvd80% (25 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Cannes, la alfombra roja (2006) Himself
From Hollywood to Borehamwood (2003) Himself
Pulp Fiction: The Facts (2002) 60% (1 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.