Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Joanna Kerns

Joanna Kerns

Joanna Kerns

is 65 years old
Real name: Joanne Crussie DeVarona
Born: Thursday, February 12, 1953
  (San Francisco, California, USA)
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Joanna Kerns

 appeared in following movies:
Knocked Up (2007) 90% (951 votes) Alisonís Mom
Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (2004) Margaret 'Maggie' Seaver
All Over the Guy (2001) dvd62% (12 votes) Lydia
Growing Pains Movie, The (2000) 49% (2 votes) Margaret 'Maggie' Katherine
Girl, Interrupted (1999) dvd64% (176 votes) Annette Kaysen
At the Mercy of a Stranger (1999) Elizabeth Cooper
Mother Knows Best (1997) Celeste Cooper
Sisters and Other Strangers (1997) Gail Connelly Metzger
No One Could Protect Her (1996) Jessica Rayner
Terror in the Family (1996) Cynthia Martin
Mortal Fear (1994) Dr. Jennifer Kessler
Not in My Family (1993) Veronica Ricci
Desperate Choices: To Save My Child (1992) Mel Robbins
Big One: The Great Los Angeles Earthquake, The (1990) 60% (1 votes) Dr. Clare Winslow
Blind Faith (1990) Maria Marshall
Preppie Murder, The (1989) 50% (1 votes) Linda Fairstein
Cross My Heart (1987) 62% (3 votes) (Uncredited)
Bunny's Tale, A (1985) Andrea
Rape of Richard Beck, The (1985) Anita Parrish
Hunter (1984) 70% (1 votes) Dr. Kettering
Ape (1976) dvd20% (2 votes) Marilyn Baker

 
 Directing - 

Joanna Kerns

 worked as director on following movies:
Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (2004)
Defending Our Kids: The Julie Posey Story (2003)
Dawson's Creek (1998)
Dawson's Creek (1998)
Dawson's Creek (1998)
Ally McBeal: The Obstacle Course (1997)
Ally McBeal: Troubled Water (1997)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.