Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Tim Matheson

Tim Matheson

Tim Matheson

is 69 years old
Real name: Tim Matthieson
Born: Wednesday, December 31, 1947
  (Glendale, California, USA)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
94% (7 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Tim Matheson

 appeared in following movies:
Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia (2009) [Post-production] Dodd
Redline (2007) 50% (41 votes) Jerry Brecken
Don't Come Knocking (2005) 80% (8 votes) Producer #1
Judas (2004) dvd50% (1 votes) Pontius Pilate
Chump Change (2004) dvd50% (1 votes) Simon Sez
King and Queen of Moonlight Bay, The (2003) Al Dodge
Martha, Inc.: The Story of Martha Stewart (2003) 63% (3 votes) Andy Stewart
Where Are They Now?: A Delta Alumni Update (2003) Dr. Eric 'Otter' Stratton,
Moms On Strike (2002) Alan Harris
Van Wilder (2002) dvd60% (90 votes) Vance Wilder Sr.
Wolf Lake: Unaired Pilot (2001) Sheriff Jack Kohanek
Second Honeymoon (2001) George
Wolf Lake (2001) Sheriff Matthew Donner
Hell Swarm (2000) dvd Kirk Bluhdorn
Sharing the Secret (2000) 87% (1 votes) John Moss
Navigating the Heart (2000) John Daly
She's All That (1999) dvd52% (201 votes) Harlan Siler
Story of Us, The (1999) dvd60% (55 votes) Marty
At the Mercy of a Stranger (1999) John Davis
Forever Love (1998) Alex Brooks
Buried Alive 2 (1997) 60% (1 votes) Clint Goodman
Sleeping with the Devil (1997) Dick Strang
Black Sheep (1996) dvd60% (38 votes) Al Donnelly
Buried Secrets (1996) 42% (2 votes) Clay Roff
Twilight Man (1996) 48% (1 votes) Jordan P. Cooper
Very Brady Sequel, A (1996) dvd51% (24 votes) Roy Martin/Trevor Thomas
Christmas in My Hometown (1996) Jacob (Jake) Peterson
Tails You Live, Heads You're Dead (1995) Detective McKinley
Quicksand: No Escape (1992) Scott Reinhardt
Drop Dead Fred (1991) dvd41% (37 votes) Charles
Sometimes They Come Back (1991) dvd51% (10 votes) Jim Norman
Buried Alive (1990) 70% (4 votes) Clint Goodman
Solar Crisis (1990) 50% (4 votes) Steve Kelso
Body Wars (1989) 70% (1 votes) Captain Braddock
Speed Zone! (1989) 40% (7 votes) Jack O'Neill
Bay Coven (1987) dvd Jerry Lebon
Fletch (1985) dvd66% (85 votes) Alan Stanwyk
Impulse (1984) dvd42% (1 votes) Stuart
Up the Creek (1984) 46% (5 votes) Bob McGraw
To Be or Not to Be (1983) 62% (16 votes) Lt. Andre Sobinski, Polish
Little Sex, A (1982) dvd Michael Donovan
1941 (1979) dvd51% (54 votes) Capt. Loomis Birkhead
Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again, The (1979) dvd47% (2 votes) Pvt. Jeff Reed
Animal House (1978) dvd88% (167 votes) Eric 'Otter' Stratton
Magnum Force (1973) dvd58% (35 votes) Officer Phil Sweet
Yours, Mine and Ours (1968) dvd58% (7 votes) Mike Beardsley
Divorce American Style (1967) dvd58% (3 votes) Mark Harmon
Jonny Quest (1964) Jonny Quest (voice)
Fantasia (1940) dvd88% (167 votes) Narrator: Deems Taylor monolgue

 
 Directing - 

Tim Matheson

 worked as director on following movies:
Behind Enemy Lines: Colombia (2009) [Post-production]
True Confessions of a Hollywood Starlet (2008)
Numb3rs (2005) [Active]100% (1 votes)
Threat Matrix: In Plane Sight (2003)
Las Vegas: Hit Me! (2003)
Threat Matrix: Mexico (2003)
Threat Matrix: Natural Borne Killers (2003)
Threat Matrix: 19 Seconds (2003)
Threat Matrix: Pilot (2003)
Threat Matrix: Doctor Germ (2003)
Threat Matrix: Stochastic Variable (2003)
Threat Matrix: Extremist Makeover (2003)
Las Vegas (2003)
Threat Matrix: Under the Gun (2003)
Threat Matrix: Flipping (2003)
Hell Swarm (2000) dvd
In the Company of Spies (1999) 70% (2 votes)
Buried Alive 2 (1997) 60% (1 votes)
Tails You Live, Heads You're Dead (1995)
Breach of Conduct (1994)
St. Elsewhere (1982)
St. Elsewhere: AIDS & Comfort (1982)
St. Elsewhere (1982)
St. Elsewhere (1982)
 
 Production - 

Tim Matheson

 worked as producer on following movies:
Breach of Conduct (1994) executive producer
Blind Fury (1989) dvd51% (15 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Unseen + Untold: National Lampoon's Animal House (2003) Himself - Interviewee
Horror Hall of Fame, The (1990) Himself/Presenter




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.