Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Tom Waits

Tom Waits poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Tom Waits

is 68 years old
Actor

Real name: Thomas Alan Waits
Born: Wednesday, December 7, 1949
  (Pomona, California, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Tom Waits

 appeared in following movies:
Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus, The (2009) [Post-production] Mr. Nick
Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006) 80% (6 votes) Kneller
Tigre e la neve, La (2005) 70% (4 votes) Himself/Sè stesso
Coffee and Cigarettes (2003) dvd66% (60 votes) Tom
Mystery Men (1999) dvd56% (145 votes) Dr. A. Heller
Coffee and Cigarettes III (1993) 80% (2 votes) Earl Piggott
Dracula (1992) dvd72% (221 votes) R.M. Renfield
At Play in the Fields of the Lord (1991) 61% (10 votes) Wolf
Queens Logic (1991) dvd56% (5 votes) Monte
Cold Feet (1989) dvd Kenny
Candy Mountain (1988) 51% (1 votes) Al Silk
Ironweed (1987) 66% (11 votes) Rudy the Kraut
Down by Law (1986) dvd80% (48 votes) Zack
Cotton Club, The (1984) dvd59% (30 votes) Irving Stark
Outsiders, The (1983) dvd73% (79 votes) Buck Merrill
Rumble Fish (1983) dvd66% (36 votes) Benny
One from the Heart (1982) dvd48% (8 votes) Saxaphone player
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Music, Original Song Score and Its Adaptation or Best Adaptation Score 1983
Paradise Alley (1978) dvd42% (3 votes) Mumbles

 
 Screenplay - 

Tom Waits

 worked as writer on following movies:
Big Time (1988) 74% (2 votes)
 
 Music/Score - 

Tom Waits

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Gun Shy (2000) dvd48% (20 votes)
Dead Man Walking (1995) dvd88% (182 votes)
Léolo (1992) 72% (17 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Roy Orbison and Friends: Black & White Night (1988) 90% (1 votes) Himself
Big Time (1988) 74% (2 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.