Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Mark Harmon

Mark Harmon poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Mark Harmon

is 66 years old
Real name: Thomas Mark Harmon
Born: Sunday, September 2, 1951
  (Burbank, California, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
96% (44 votes)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (3)Posters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Mark Harmon

 appeared in following movies:
Chasing Liberty (2004) dvd51% (33 votes) President James Foster
Freaky Friday (2003) dvd72% (94 votes) Ryan
Local Boys (2002) dvd70% (2 votes) Jim Wesley
Crossfire Trail (2001) dvd60% (6 votes) Bruce Barkow
And Never Let Her Go (2001) 50% (1 votes) Thomas Capano
For All Time (2000) 90% (3 votes) Charles Lattimer
I'll Remember April (1999) dvd70% (2 votes) John Cooper
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) dvd Astronaut Walter Schirra
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) dvd72% (388 votes) Magazine Reporter at Mint 400
Casualties (1997) 48% (2 votes) Tommy Nance
First to Go, The (1997) 60% (1 votes) Jeremy Hampton
Last Supper, The (1995) dvd66% (36 votes) Dominant Male
Magic in the Water (1995) dvd58% (3 votes) Jack Black
Original Sins (1995) 90% (1 votes) Johnathan Franye
Wyatt Earp (1994) dvd69% (86 votes) Johnny Behan
Dillinger (1991) 62% (1 votes) John Dillinger
Fourth Story (1991) 80% (2 votes) David Shepard
Long Road Home (1991) 74% (1 votes) Ertie Robertson
Shadow of a Doubt (1991) 54% (1 votes) Charles
Cold Heaven (1991) 58% (3 votes) Alex Davenport
Till There Was You (1990) 60% (1 votes) Frank Flynn
Sweet Bird of Youth (1989) 56% (1 votes) Chance Wayne
Worth Winning (1989) dvd70% (4 votes) Taylor Worth
Presidio, The (1988) dvd51% (35 votes) Jay Austin
Stealing Home (1988) dvd58% (14 votes) Billy Wyatt
After the Promise (1987) 58% (2 votes) Elmer Jackson
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1988
Dear America: Letters Home from Vietnam (1987) 88% (6 votes) (voice)
Summer School (1987) dvd62% (26 votes) Mr. Freddy Shoop
Deliberate Stranger, The (1986) 80% (3 votes) Ted Bundy
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1987
Let's Get Harry (1986) 42% (3 votes) Harry Burck
Prince of Bel Air (1986) dvd58% (1 votes) Robin Prince
Tuareg - Il guerriero del deserto (1984) Gacel Sayah
Intimate Agony (1983) Tommy
Goliath Awaits (1981) 51% (2 votes) Peter Cabot
Dream Merchants, The (1980) Johnny Edge
Flamingo Road (1980) 62% (1 votes) Fielding Carlyle
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure (1979) 50% (9 votes) Larry Simpson
Comes a Horseman (1978) 52% (2 votes) Billy Joe Meynert

 Appeared as Himself
Battle of the Network Stars XII (1982) Himself - NBC Team Contestant




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.